Foreign Holding %
Price × Foreign Holding
Daily Detail
| Date | Close | Foreign Holding % | Foreign Shares | Chg (lots) | Remaining Room |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-15 | 13.2 | 2.17% | 3,485 | +9 | 97.82% |
| 10-14 | 13.3 | 2.16% | 3,476 | +3 | 97.83% |
| 10-13 | 13.2 | 2.16% | 3,473 | +15 | 97.83% |
| 10-12 | 13.2 | 2.15% | 3,458 | +11 | 97.84% |
| 10-08 | 13.2 | 2.14% | 3,447 | -19 | 97.85% |
| 10-07 | 13.4 | 2.16% | 3,466 | -3 | 97.83% |
| 10-06 | 13.3 | 2.16% | 3,469 | +6 | 97.83% |
| 10-05 | 13.2 | 2.15% | 3,463 | -2 | 97.84% |
| 10-02 | 13.2 | 2.16% | 3,465 | -9 | 97.83% |
| 10-01 | 13.6 | 2.16% | 3,474 | +3 | 97.83% |
| 09-30 | 13.5 | 2.16% | 3,471 | +11 | 97.83% |
| 09-29 | 13.2 | 2.15% | 3,460 | -10 | 97.84% |
| 09-24 | 13.2 | 2.16% | 3,470 | -2 | 97.83% |
| 09-23 | 13.0 | 2.16% | 3,472 | +2 | 97.83% |
| 09-22 | 13.0 | 2.16% | 3,470 | +2 | 97.83% |
| 09-21 | 13.1 | 2.16% | 3,468 | +0 | 97.83% |
| 09-18 | 13.2 | 2.16% | 3,468 | +6 | 97.83% |
| 09-17 | 13.1 | 2.15% | 3,462 | +19 | 97.84% |
| 09-16 | 12.8 | 2.14% | 3,443 | -2 | 97.85% |
| 09-15 | 13.1 | 2.14% | 3,445 | -7 | 97.85% |
Auto Read
Latest Day
What Foreign Shareholding Ratio Tells You
Taiwan Stock DataForeign shareholding ratio shows the percentage of a stock's total shares held by foreign investors over time. A rising trend signals growing institutional confidence; a sharp decline may indicate large-scale exits. Stocks with consistently high foreign ownership often attract greater analyst coverage and market liquidity. Blave provides historical foreign shareholding trend data per stock.
Latest Day2026-10-15
昶和(1468)'s foreign shareholding ratio was last updated on 2026-10-15 at 2.17%. Over the past year, 100% of trading days had a foreign shareholding ratio at or below this level.
Foreign Holding % Change by Stock2026-10-15
Source: TWSE, TPEx
How much time do you spend wiring APIs, pulling data, and debugging — instead of thinking about strategy? Describe the signal, and Blave Agent researches and backtests it.
See what Blave Agent can do →