Foreign Holding %
Price × Foreign Holding
Daily Detail
| Date | Close | Foreign Holding % | Foreign Shares | Chg (lots) | Remaining Room |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-28 | 34.8 | 4.54% | 40,574 | -941 | 95.45% |
| 08-27 | 36.0 | 4.64% | 41,515 | +161 | 95.35% |
| 08-26 | 35.6 | 4.63% | 41,353 | -1,064 | 95.36% |
| 08-25 | 36.4 | 4.74% | 42,417 | -232 | 95.25% |
| 08-24 | 35.7 | 4.77% | 42,649 | -1,524 | 95.22% |
| 08-21 | 37.0 | 4.94% | 44,174 | +1,704 | 95.05% |
| 08-20 | 34.5 | 4.75% | 42,470 | +1,516 | 95.24% |
| 08-19 | 33.3 | 4.58% | 40,953 | +1,170 | 95.41% |
| 08-18 | 32.9 | 4.45% | 39,784 | -1,189 | 95.54% |
| 08-17 | 33.0 | 4.58% | 40,973 | +207 | 95.41% |
| 08-14 | 32.6 | 4.56% | 40,765 | -89 | 95.43% |
| 08-13 | 33.1 | 4.57% | 40,854 | +126 | 95.42% |
| 08-12 | 32.8 | 4.56% | 40,729 | -452 | 95.43% |
| 08-11 | 32.5 | 4.61% | 41,181 | -465 | 95.38% |
| 08-10 | 33.4 | 4.66% | 41,646 | +244 | 95.33% |
| 08-07 | 33.0 | 4.63% | 41,402 | +903 | 95.36% |
| 08-06 | 31.9 | 4.53% | 40,499 | -799 | 95.46% |
| 08-05 | 32.4 | 4.62% | 41,298 | +203 | 95.37% |
| 08-04 | 32.5 | 4.60% | 41,095 | -1,409 | 95.39% |
| 08-03 | 33.1 | 4.75% | 42,504 | -393 | 95.24% |
Auto Read
Latest Day
What Foreign Shareholding Ratio Tells You
Foreign shareholding ratio shows the percentage of a stock's total shares held by foreign investors over time. A rising trend signals growing institutional confidence; a sharp decline may indicate large-scale exits. Stocks with consistently high foreign ownership often attract greater analyst coverage and market liquidity. Blave provides historical foreign shareholding trend data per stock.
Latest Day2026-08-28
潤隆(1808)'s foreign shareholding ratio was last updated on 2026-08-28 at 4.54%. Over the past year, 71% of trading days had a foreign shareholding ratio at or below this level.
How much time do you spend wiring APIs, pulling data, and debugging — instead of thinking about strategy? Describe the signal, and Blave Agent researches and backtests it.
See what Blave Agent can do →
Dashboard