Foreign Holding %
Price × Foreign Holding
Daily Detail
| Date | Close | Foreign Holding % | Foreign Shares | Chg (lots) | Remaining Room |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-31 | 9.1 | 1.91% | 8,550 | +20 | 98.08% |
| 08-28 | 9.3 | 1.90% | 8,530 | +254 | 98.09% |
| 08-27 | 9.4 | 1.85% | 8,276 | -881 | 98.14% |
| 08-26 | 9.1 | 2.04% | 9,157 | -29 | 97.95% |
| 08-25 | 9.0 | 2.05% | 9,186 | -127 | 97.94% |
| 08-24 | 9.1 | 2.08% | 9,313 | -26 | 97.91% |
| 08-21 | 9.2 | 2.08% | 9,338 | +48 | 97.91% |
| 08-20 | 9.2 | 2.07% | 9,290 | +104 | 97.92% |
| 08-19 | 9.0 | 2.05% | 9,186 | -74 | 97.94% |
| 08-18 | 8.9 | 2.07% | 9,260 | +133 | 97.92% |
| 08-17 | 8.7 | 2.04% | 9,128 | +7 | 97.95% |
| 08-14 | 8.7 | 2.04% | 9,121 | -93 | 97.95% |
| 08-13 | 8.8 | 2.06% | 9,214 | -231 | 97.93% |
| 08-12 | 8.9 | 2.11% | 9,445 | -316 | 97.88% |
| 08-11 | 8.9 | 2.18% | 9,761 | +512 | 97.81% |
| 08-10 | 9.1 | 2.06% | 9,249 | +170 | 97.93% |
| 08-07 | 8.9 | 2.03% | 9,078 | +72 | 97.96% |
| 08-06 | 9.0 | 2.01% | 9,006 | +373 | 97.98% |
| 08-05 | 8.7 | 1.93% | 8,633 | +20 | 98.06% |
| 08-04 | 8.6 | 1.92% | 8,613 | -84 | 98.07% |
Auto Read
Latest Day
What Foreign Shareholding Ratio Tells You
Foreign shareholding ratio shows the percentage of a stock's total shares held by foreign investors over time. A rising trend signals growing institutional confidence; a sharp decline may indicate large-scale exits. Stocks with consistently high foreign ownership often attract greater analyst coverage and market liquidity. Blave provides historical foreign shareholding trend data per stock.
Latest Day2026-08-31
官田鋼(2017)'s foreign shareholding ratio was last updated on 2026-08-31 at 1.91%. Over the past year, 48% of trading days had a foreign shareholding ratio at or below this level.
How much time do you spend wiring APIs, pulling data, and debugging — instead of thinking about strategy? Describe the signal, and Blave Agent researches and backtests it.
See what Blave Agent can do →
Dashboard