Foreign Holding %
Price × Foreign Holding
Daily Detail
| Date | Close | Foreign Holding % | Foreign Shares | Chg (lots) | Remaining Room |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-31 | 182.0 | 6.37% | 4,248 | +51 | 93.62% |
| 08-28 | 180.0 | 6.29% | 4,198 | -1 | 93.70% |
| 08-27 | 179.0 | 6.29% | 4,199 | -224 | 93.70% |
| 08-26 | 179.0 | 6.63% | 4,423 | -132 | 93.36% |
| 08-25 | 188.5 | 6.83% | 4,554 | +20 | 93.16% |
| 08-24 | 188.5 | 6.80% | 4,534 | +163 | 93.19% |
| 08-21 | 188.0 | 6.55% | 4,371 | +120 | 93.44% |
| 08-20 | 186.5 | 6.38% | 4,252 | +88 | 93.61% |
| 08-19 | 185.0 | 6.24% | 4,164 | +195 | 93.75% |
| 08-18 | 182.5 | 5.95% | 3,970 | -41 | 94.04% |
| 08-17 | 183.0 | 6.01% | 4,011 | +39 | 93.98% |
| 08-14 | 182.5 | 5.95% | 3,972 | -77 | 94.04% |
| 08-13 | 182.5 | 6.07% | 4,049 | -99 | 93.92% |
| 08-12 | 183.0 | 6.22% | 4,148 | -65 | 93.77% |
| 08-11 | 183.0 | 6.32% | 4,213 | -5 | 93.67% |
| 08-10 | 184.5 | 6.32% | 4,218 | +150 | 93.67% |
| 08-07 | 181.0 | 6.10% | 4,067 | +124 | 93.89% |
| 08-06 | 179.5 | 5.91% | 3,943 | -26 | 94.08% |
| 08-05 | 179.0 | 5.95% | 3,969 | -12 | 94.04% |
| 08-04 | 178.5 | 5.97% | 3,981 | -85 | 94.02% |
Auto Read
Latest Day
What Foreign Shareholding Ratio Tells You
Foreign shareholding ratio shows the percentage of a stock's total shares held by foreign investors over time. A rising trend signals growing institutional confidence; a sharp decline may indicate large-scale exits. Stocks with consistently high foreign ownership often attract greater analyst coverage and market liquidity. Blave provides historical foreign shareholding trend data per stock.
Latest Day2026-08-31
八方雲集(2753)'s foreign shareholding ratio was last updated on 2026-08-31 at 6.37%. Over the past year, 40% of trading days had a foreign shareholding ratio at or below this level.
How much time do you spend wiring APIs, pulling data, and debugging — instead of thinking about strategy? Describe the signal, and Blave Agent researches and backtests it.
See what Blave Agent can do →
Dashboard