Foreign Holding %
Price × Foreign Holding
Daily Detail
| Date | Close | Foreign Holding % | Foreign Shares | Chg (lots) | Remaining Room |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-28 | 30.1 | 1.20% | 570 | +2 | 98.79% |
| 08-27 | 30.0 | 1.19% | 568 | +1 | 98.80% |
| 08-26 | 29.9 | 1.19% | 567 | +4 | 98.80% |
| 08-25 | 30.0 | 1.18% | 563 | -1 | 98.81% |
| 08-24 | 30.1 | 1.19% | 564 | +0 | 98.80% |
| 08-21 | 30.0 | 1.19% | 564 | +0 | 98.80% |
| 08-20 | 30.5 | 1.19% | 564 | +0 | 98.80% |
| 08-19 | 30.4 | 1.19% | 564 | +0 | 98.80% |
| 08-18 | 30.4 | 1.19% | 564 | -2 | 98.80% |
| 08-17 | 30.0 | 1.19% | 566 | +0 | 98.80% |
| 08-14 | 30.0 | 1.19% | 566 | -1 | 98.80% |
| 08-13 | 30.4 | 1.19% | 567 | +2 | 98.80% |
| 08-12 | 30.6 | 1.19% | 565 | +6 | 98.80% |
| 08-11 | 30.4 | 1.18% | 559 | +4 | 98.81% |
| 08-10 | 30.2 | 1.17% | 555 | +0 | 98.82% |
| 08-07 | 30.4 | 1.17% | 555 | +2 | 98.82% |
| 08-06 | 30.5 | 1.16% | 553 | +1 | 98.83% |
| 08-05 | 30.6 | 1.16% | 552 | +0 | 98.83% |
| 08-04 | 30.8 | 1.16% | 552 | +1 | 98.83% |
| 08-03 | 30.8 | 1.16% | 551 | +0 | 98.83% |
Auto Read
Latest Day
What Foreign Shareholding Ratio Tells You
Foreign shareholding ratio shows the percentage of a stock's total shares held by foreign investors over time. A rising trend signals growing institutional confidence; a sharp decline may indicate large-scale exits. Stocks with consistently high foreign ownership often attract greater analyst coverage and market liquidity. Blave provides historical foreign shareholding trend data per stock.
Latest Day2026-08-28
誠品生活(2926)'s foreign shareholding ratio was last updated on 2026-08-28 at 1.20%. Over the past year, 100% of trading days had a foreign shareholding ratio at or below this level.
How much time do you spend wiring APIs, pulling data, and debugging — instead of thinking about strategy? Describe the signal, and Blave Agent researches and backtests it.
See what Blave Agent can do →
Dashboard