Foreign Holding %
Price × Foreign Holding
Daily Detail
| Date | Close | Foreign Holding % | Foreign Shares | Chg (lots) | Remaining Room |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-31 | 30.2 | 40.12% | 109,434 | +56 | 59.87% |
| 08-28 | 27.5 | 40.10% | 109,378 | +78 | 59.89% |
| 08-27 | 26.2 | 40.07% | 109,300 | +15 | 59.92% |
| 08-26 | 26.6 | 40.07% | 109,285 | +29 | 59.92% |
| 08-25 | 26.3 | 40.06% | 109,256 | +20 | 59.93% |
| 08-24 | 26.1 | 40.05% | 109,236 | -2 | 59.94% |
| 08-21 | 26.7 | 40.05% | 109,238 | -2 | 59.94% |
| 08-20 | 27.1 | 40.05% | 109,240 | +3 | 59.94% |
| 08-19 | 26.4 | 40.05% | 109,237 | +57 | 59.94% |
| 08-18 | 26.4 | 40.03% | 109,180 | +9 | 59.96% |
| 08-17 | 26.5 | 40.03% | 109,171 | +11 | 59.96% |
| 08-14 | 26.5 | 40.02% | 109,160 | -16 | 59.97% |
| 08-13 | 26.8 | 40.03% | 109,176 | -21 | 59.96% |
| 08-12 | 26.9 | 40.04% | 109,197 | +32 | 59.95% |
| 08-11 | 26.6 | 40.02% | 109,165 | +9 | 59.97% |
| 08-10 | 27.6 | 40.02% | 109,156 | +59 | 59.97% |
| 08-07 | 27.1 | 40.00% | 109,097 | +28 | 59.99% |
| 08-06 | 27.6 | 39.99% | 109,069 | +22 | 60.00% |
| 08-05 | 27.4 | 39.98% | 109,047 | +5 | 60.01% |
| 08-04 | 28.1 | 39.98% | 109,042 | +19 | 60.01% |
Auto Read
Latest Day
What Foreign Shareholding Ratio Tells You
Foreign shareholding ratio shows the percentage of a stock's total shares held by foreign investors over time. A rising trend signals growing institutional confidence; a sharp decline may indicate large-scale exits. Stocks with consistently high foreign ownership often attract greater analyst coverage and market liquidity. Blave provides historical foreign shareholding trend data per stock.
Latest Day2026-08-31
華義*(3086)'s foreign shareholding ratio was last updated on 2026-08-31 at 40.12%. Over the past year, 38% of trading days had a foreign shareholding ratio at or below this level.
How much time do you spend wiring APIs, pulling data, and debugging — instead of thinking about strategy? Describe the signal, and Blave Agent researches and backtests it.
See what Blave Agent can do →
Dashboard