Foreign Holding %
Price × Foreign Holding
Daily Detail
| Date | Close | Foreign Holding % | Foreign Shares | Chg (lots) | Remaining Room |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-15 | 45.0 | 6.24% | 5,417 | +0 | 93.75% |
| 10-14 | 45.5 | 6.24% | 5,417 | -4 | 93.75% |
| 10-13 | 45.5 | 6.24% | 5,421 | -2 | 93.75% |
| 10-12 | 45.8 | 6.25% | 5,423 | +1 | 93.74% |
| 10-08 | 46.0 | 6.25% | 5,422 | -1 | 93.74% |
| 10-07 | 45.8 | 6.25% | 5,423 | -9 | 93.74% |
| 10-06 | 46.0 | 6.26% | 5,432 | +0 | 93.73% |
| 10-05 | 46.0 | 6.26% | 5,432 | -8 | 93.73% |
| 10-02 | 46.1 | 6.27% | 5,440 | -32 | 93.72% |
| 10-01 | 46.0 | 6.30% | 5,472 | -1 | 93.69% |
| 09-30 | 45.9 | 6.30% | 5,473 | +0 | 93.69% |
| 09-29 | 46.1 | 6.30% | 5,473 | -1 | 93.69% |
| 09-24 | 46.0 | 6.31% | 5,474 | -1 | 93.68% |
| 09-23 | 46.1 | 6.31% | 5,475 | +2 | 93.68% |
| 09-22 | 46.0 | 6.30% | 5,473 | -2 | 93.69% |
| 09-21 | 45.9 | 6.31% | 5,475 | -1 | 93.68% |
| 09-18 | 45.8 | 6.31% | 5,476 | +4 | 93.68% |
| 09-17 | 46.5 | 6.30% | 5,472 | -3 | 93.69% |
| 09-16 | 45.9 | 6.31% | 5,475 | -11 | 93.68% |
| 09-15 | 47.0 | 6.32% | 5,486 | -1 | 93.67% |
Auto Read
Latest Day
What Foreign Shareholding Ratio Tells You
Taiwan Stock DataForeign shareholding ratio shows the percentage of a stock's total shares held by foreign investors over time. A rising trend signals growing institutional confidence; a sharp decline may indicate large-scale exits. Stocks with consistently high foreign ownership often attract greater analyst coverage and market liquidity. Blave provides historical foreign shareholding trend data per stock.
Latest Day2026-10-15
友華(4120)'s foreign shareholding ratio was last updated on 2026-10-15 at 6.24%. Over the past year, 28% of trading days had a foreign shareholding ratio at or below this level.
Foreign Holding % Change by Stock2026-10-15
Source: TWSE, TPEx
How much time do you spend wiring APIs, pulling data, and debugging — instead of thinking about strategy? Describe the signal, and Blave Agent researches and backtests it.
See what Blave Agent can do →