Foreign Holding %
Price × Foreign Holding
Daily Detail
| Date | Close | Foreign Holding % | Foreign Shares | Chg (lots) | Remaining Room |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-31 | 140.0 | 3.89% | 1,973 | -10 | 96.10% |
| 08-28 | 139.0 | 3.91% | 1,983 | +8 | 96.08% |
| 08-27 | 140.0 | 3.89% | 1,975 | +9 | 96.10% |
| 08-26 | 140.5 | 3.87% | 1,966 | +0 | 96.12% |
| 08-25 | 137.5 | 3.87% | 1,966 | -19 | 96.12% |
| 08-24 | 139.5 | 3.91% | 1,985 | +2 | 96.08% |
| 08-21 | 142.0 | 3.91% | 1,983 | -4 | 96.08% |
| 08-20 | 144.5 | 3.91% | 1,987 | +17 | 96.08% |
| 08-19 | 145.5 | 3.88% | 1,970 | -5 | 96.11% |
| 08-18 | 145.5 | 3.89% | 1,975 | +30 | 96.10% |
| 08-17 | 150.0 | 3.83% | 1,945 | +109 | 96.16% |
| 08-14 | 140.0 | 3.62% | 1,836 | +10 | 96.37% |
| 08-13 | 141.5 | 3.60% | 1,826 | +6 | 96.39% |
| 08-12 | 139.0 | 3.58% | 1,820 | +40 | 96.41% |
| 08-11 | 145.5 | 3.51% | 1,780 | -12 | 96.48% |
| 08-10 | 150.0 | 3.53% | 1,792 | +29 | 96.46% |
| 08-07 | 144.0 | 3.47% | 1,763 | +212 | 96.52% |
| 08-06 | 134.5 | 3.05% | 1,550 | +0 | 96.94% |
| 08-05 | 122.5 | 3.05% | 1,550 | +5 | 96.94% |
| 08-04 | 122.0 | 3.04% | 1,545 | -35 | 96.95% |
Auto Read
Latest Day
What Foreign Shareholding Ratio Tells You
Foreign shareholding ratio shows the percentage of a stock's total shares held by foreign investors over time. A rising trend signals growing institutional confidence; a sharp decline may indicate large-scale exits. Stocks with consistently high foreign ownership often attract greater analyst coverage and market liquidity. Blave provides historical foreign shareholding trend data per stock.
Latest Day2026-08-31
鐿鈦(4163)'s foreign shareholding ratio was last updated on 2026-08-31 at 3.89%. Over the past year, 98% of trading days had a foreign shareholding ratio at or below this level.
How much time do you spend wiring APIs, pulling data, and debugging — instead of thinking about strategy? Describe the signal, and Blave Agent researches and backtests it.
See what Blave Agent can do →
Dashboard