Foreign Holding %
Price × Foreign Holding
Daily Detail
| Date | Close | Foreign Holding % | Foreign Shares | Chg (lots) | Remaining Room |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-31 | 30.1 | 2.29% | 1,516 | +2 | 97.70% |
| 08-28 | 30.5 | 2.29% | 1,514 | +8 | 97.70% |
| 08-27 | 30.9 | 2.27% | 1,506 | +4 | 97.72% |
| 08-26 | 30.9 | 2.27% | 1,502 | +12 | 97.72% |
| 08-25 | 30.7 | 2.25% | 1,490 | +2 | 97.74% |
| 08-24 | 30.9 | 2.25% | 1,488 | +8 | 97.74% |
| 08-21 | 30.9 | 2.23% | 1,480 | +1 | 97.76% |
| 08-20 | 30.9 | 2.23% | 1,479 | +3 | 97.76% |
| 08-19 | 30.7 | 2.23% | 1,476 | -4 | 97.76% |
| 08-18 | 30.6 | 2.23% | 1,480 | -1 | 97.76% |
| 08-17 | 30.9 | 2.24% | 1,481 | -12 | 97.75% |
| 08-14 | 30.4 | 2.25% | 1,493 | +2 | 97.74% |
| 08-13 | 30.1 | 2.25% | 1,491 | -3 | 97.74% |
| 08-12 | 30.8 | 2.26% | 1,494 | +1 | 97.73% |
| 08-11 | 30.8 | 2.25% | 1,493 | -6 | 97.74% |
| 08-10 | 31.2 | 2.26% | 1,499 | -5 | 97.73% |
| 08-07 | 30.9 | 2.27% | 1,504 | -9 | 97.72% |
| 08-06 | 31.6 | 2.28% | 1,513 | +31 | 97.71% |
| 08-05 | 30.1 | 2.24% | 1,482 | -15 | 97.75% |
| 08-04 | 30.0 | 2.26% | 1,497 | +32 | 97.73% |
Auto Read
Latest Day
What Foreign Shareholding Ratio Tells You
Foreign shareholding ratio shows the percentage of a stock's total shares held by foreign investors over time. A rising trend signals growing institutional confidence; a sharp decline may indicate large-scale exits. Stocks with consistently high foreign ownership often attract greater analyst coverage and market liquidity. Blave provides historical foreign shareholding trend data per stock.
Latest Day2026-08-31
三商餐飲(7705)'s foreign shareholding ratio was last updated on 2026-08-31 at 2.29%. Over the past year, 99% of trading days had a foreign shareholding ratio at or below this level.
How much time do you spend wiring APIs, pulling data, and debugging — instead of thinking about strategy? Describe the signal, and Blave Agent researches and backtests it.
See what Blave Agent can do →
Dashboard