Foreign Holding %
Price × Foreign Holding
Daily Detail
| Date | Close | Foreign Holding % | Foreign Shares | Chg (lots) | Remaining Room |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-15 | 603.0 | 1.33% | 186 | -12 | 98.66% |
| 10-14 | 606.0 | 1.41% | 198 | -1 | 98.58% |
| 10-13 | 601.0 | 1.42% | 199 | -5 | 98.57% |
| 10-12 | 624.0 | 1.45% | 204 | -9 | 98.54% |
| 10-08 | 631.0 | 1.52% | 213 | -9 | 98.47% |
| 10-07 | 637.0 | 1.58% | 222 | -9 | 98.41% |
| 10-06 | 638.0 | 1.64% | 231 | +2 | 98.35% |
| 10-05 | 636.0 | 1.63% | 229 | -1 | 98.36% |
| 10-02 | 645.0 | 1.64% | 230 | +1 | 98.35% |
| 10-01 | 649.0 | 1.63% | 229 | -16 | 98.36% |
| 09-30 | 667.0 | 1.74% | 245 | +46 | 98.25% |
| 09-29 | 607.0 | 1.42% | 199 | +12 | 98.57% |
| 09-24 | 595.0 | 1.33% | 187 | +15 | 98.66% |
| 09-23 | 589.0 | 1.22% | 172 | -2 | 98.77% |
| 09-22 | 576.0 | 1.24% | 174 | -9 | 98.75% |
| 09-21 | 586.0 | 1.30% | 183 | -10 | 98.69% |
| 09-18 | 584.0 | 1.37% | 193 | -71 | 98.62% |
| 09-17 | 632.0 | 1.90% | 264 | +6 | 98.09% |
| 09-16 | 635.0 | 1.86% | 258 | -6 | 98.13% |
| 09-15 | 635.0 | 1.90% | 264 | -31 | 98.09% |
Auto Read
Latest Day
What Foreign Shareholding Ratio Tells You
Taiwan Stock DataForeign shareholding ratio shows the percentage of a stock's total shares held by foreign investors over time. A rising trend signals growing institutional confidence; a sharp decline may indicate large-scale exits. Stocks with consistently high foreign ownership often attract greater analyst coverage and market liquidity. Blave provides historical foreign shareholding trend data per stock.
Latest Day2026-10-15
光焱科技(7728)'s foreign shareholding ratio was last updated on 2026-10-15 at 1.33%. Over the past year, 10% of trading days had a foreign shareholding ratio at or below this level.
Foreign Holding % Change by Stock2026-10-15
Source: TWSE, TPEx
How much time do you spend wiring APIs, pulling data, and debugging — instead of thinking about strategy? Describe the signal, and Blave Agent researches and backtests it.
See what Blave Agent can do →