Foreign Holding %
Price × Foreign Holding
Daily Detail
| Date | Close | Foreign Holding % | Foreign Shares | Chg (lots) | Remaining Room |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-15 | 40.1 | 3.38% | 5,031 | +69 | 96.61% |
| 10-14 | 40.5 | 3.33% | 4,962 | +46 | 96.66% |
| 10-13 | 40.5 | 3.30% | 4,916 | +2 | 96.69% |
| 10-12 | 40.6 | 3.30% | 4,914 | +3 | 96.69% |
| 10-08 | 40.9 | 3.30% | 4,911 | -12 | 96.69% |
| 10-07 | 40.8 | 3.31% | 4,923 | +14 | 96.68% |
| 10-06 | 40.9 | 3.30% | 4,909 | +0 | 96.69% |
| 10-05 | 41.0 | 3.30% | 4,909 | +2 | 96.69% |
| 10-02 | 41.0 | 3.30% | 4,907 | +0 | 96.69% |
| 10-01 | 41.0 | 3.30% | 4,907 | +3 | 96.69% |
| 09-30 | 41.0 | 3.30% | 4,904 | +5 | 96.69% |
| 09-29 | 41.1 | 3.29% | 4,899 | +0 | 96.70% |
| 09-24 | 40.9 | 3.29% | 4,899 | -6 | 96.70% |
| 09-23 | 40.9 | 3.30% | 4,905 | -2 | 96.69% |
| 09-22 | 41.0 | 3.30% | 4,907 | -12 | 96.69% |
| 09-21 | 40.9 | 3.31% | 4,919 | -7 | 96.68% |
| 09-18 | 41.0 | 3.31% | 4,926 | -20 | 96.68% |
| 09-17 | 41.2 | 3.32% | 4,946 | +13 | 96.67% |
| 09-16 | 40.8 | 3.32% | 4,933 | -20 | 96.67% |
| 09-15 | 40.8 | 3.28% | 4,954 | -4 | 96.71% |
Auto Read
Latest Day
What Foreign Shareholding Ratio Tells You
Taiwan Stock DataForeign shareholding ratio shows the percentage of a stock's total shares held by foreign investors over time. A rising trend signals growing institutional confidence; a sharp decline may indicate large-scale exits. Stocks with consistently high foreign ownership often attract greater analyst coverage and market liquidity. Blave provides historical foreign shareholding trend data per stock.
Latest Day2026-10-15
光隆(8916)'s foreign shareholding ratio was last updated on 2026-10-15 at 3.38%. Over the past year, 59% of trading days had a foreign shareholding ratio at or below this level.
Foreign Holding % Change by Stock2026-10-15
Source: TWSE, TPEx
How much time do you spend wiring APIs, pulling data, and debugging — instead of thinking about strategy? Describe the signal, and Blave Agent researches and backtests it.
See what Blave Agent can do →