Shareholding
Whale Holding x Price
Holding Distribution by Tier x Price
Tier Detail (latest week)
| Level | People | Shares (lots) | Pct | Wk chg (pt) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,000張以上 | 25 | 1,626,838 | 92.88% | +0.01 |
| 800–1,000 張 | 6 | 5,453 | 0.31% | -0.05 |
| 600–800 張 | 12 | 8,344 | 0.47% | +0.04 |
| 400–600 張 | 10 | 4,905 | 0.28% | -0.03 |
| 200–400 張 | 60 | 17,225 | 0.98% | +0.05 |
| 100–200 張 | 121 | 16,708 | 0.95% | -0.02 |
| 50–100 張 | 276 | 20,066 | 1.14% | +0.00 |
| 40–50 張 | 139 | 6,566 | 0.37% | +0.01 |
| 30–40 張 | 159 | 5,702 | 0.32% | +0.00 |
| 20–30 張 | 308 | 8,035 | 0.45% | -0.01 |
| 15–20 張 | 388 | 7,263 | 0.41% | +0.01 |
| 10–15 張 | 384 | 4,963 | 0.28% | +0.00 |
| 5–10 張 | 1,035 | 8,474 | 0.48% | -0.01 |
| 1–5 張 | 4,913 | 10,766 | 0.61% | +0.00 |
| 1張以下 | 1,101 | 193 | 0.01% | +0.00 |
Holding Distribution by Tier x Price
Tier Detail (latest week)
Auto Read
Latest
Whale holding
—
—
Retail holding
—
—
Large holding
—
—
Latest2026-11-06
鴻華先進-創(2258)'s whale (1,000+ lot) shareholder ratio was last updated on 2026-11-06 at 92.88%. Over the past year, 81% of weekly readings were at or below this level.
Whale holding
92.88%
Large holding
2.04%
Retail holding
1.10%
About This Metric
Definition
Groups shareholders by lots held and shows each group's share of holdings.
How to Read
A rising large-holder share often means big money accumulating. Large holders falling while small ones rise may mean distribution.
- “1,000-lot holders” hold more than 1,000 lots; on the chart, “large holders” hold 200–1,000 lots and “retail” fewer than 10.
Source
TDCC
How much time do you spend wiring APIs, pulling data, and debugging — instead of thinking about strategy? Describe the signal, and Blave Agent researches and backtests it.
See what Blave Agent can do →