Shareholding
Whale Holding x Price
Holding Distribution by Tier x Price
Tier Detail (latest week)
| Level | People | Shares (lots) | Pct | Wk chg (pt) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,000張以上 | 76 | 686,631 | 43.44% | -0.08 |
| 800–1,000 張 | 25 | 21,827 | 1.38% | -0.09 |
| 600–800 張 | 26 | 18,168 | 1.14% | +0.06 |
| 400–600 張 | 77 | 37,616 | 2.38% | +0.04 |
| 200–400 張 | 251 | 68,488 | 4.33% | +0.03 |
| 100–200 張 | 571 | 77,887 | 4.92% | +0.05 |
| 50–100 張 | 1,423 | 101,194 | 6.40% | +0.03 |
| 40–50 張 | 848 | 38,109 | 2.41% | -0.01 |
| 30–40 張 | 1,164 | 40,300 | 2.54% | -0.01 |
| 20–30 張 | 2,596 | 64,372 | 4.07% | +0.04 |
| 15–20 張 | 3,161 | 55,569 | 3.51% | +0.00 |
| 10–15 張 | 4,963 | 61,493 | 3.89% | +0.01 |
| 5–10 張 | 15,392 | 115,916 | 7.33% | -0.01 |
| 1–5 張 | 74,665 | 170,643 | 10.79% | -0.03 |
| 1張以下 | 86,454 | 22,293 | 1.41% | +0.00 |
Auto Read
Latest
How to Read Taiwan Stock Shareholder Concentration Data
Taiwan Stock DataTaiwan's TDCC (Taiwan Depository & Clearing Corporation) publishes weekly shareholding distribution data, grouping all shareholders by lot size — from 1–10 lots to over 1,000 lots. When the percentage held by large shareholders (400+ or 1,000+ lots) rises steadily, it often signals accumulation by institutions or high-net-worth investors. Declining large-holder concentration may indicate distribution. Blave tracks this weekly data per stock with historical trend charts.
Latest2026-10-08
佳世達(2352)'s whale (1,000+ lot) shareholder ratio was last updated on 2026-10-08 at 43.44%. Over the past year, 47% of weekly readings were at or below this level.
Source: TDCC
How much time do you spend wiring APIs, pulling data, and debugging — instead of thinking about strategy? Describe the signal, and Blave Agent researches and backtests it.
See what Blave Agent can do →