Shareholding
Whale Holding x Price
Holding Distribution by Tier x Price
Tier Detail (latest week)
| Level | People | Shares (lots) | Pct | Wk chg (pt) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,000張以上 | 19 | 58,061 | 16.54% | +0.03 |
| 800–1,000 張 | 11 | 10,043 | 2.86% | +0.02 |
| 600–800 張 | 2 | 1,600 | 0.45% | -0.73 |
| 400–600 張 | 23 | 11,575 | 3.29% | +0.54 |
| 200–400 張 | 53 | 14,740 | 4.20% | +0.02 |
| 100–200 張 | 128 | 18,429 | 5.25% | -0.04 |
| 50–100 張 | 348 | 25,167 | 7.17% | +0.07 |
| 40–50 張 | 185 | 8,741 | 2.49% | +0.07 |
| 30–40 張 | 294 | 10,556 | 3.00% | +0.00 |
| 20–30 張 | 719 | 18,746 | 5.34% | +0.06 |
| 15–20 張 | 1,071 | 20,156 | 5.74% | +0.01 |
| 10–15 張 | 1,461 | 18,870 | 5.37% | +0.09 |
| 5–10 張 | 5,686 | 45,866 | 13.07% | -0.03 |
| 1–5 張 | 40,507 | 83,924 | 23.91% | -0.09 |
| 1張以下 | 66,251 | 4,432 | 1.26% | +0.00 |
Auto Read
Latest
How to Read Taiwan Stock Shareholder Concentration Data
Taiwan Stock DataTaiwan's TDCC (Taiwan Depository & Clearing Corporation) publishes weekly shareholding distribution data, grouping all shareholders by lot size — from 1–10 lots to over 1,000 lots. When the percentage held by large shareholders (400+ or 1,000+ lots) rises steadily, it often signals accumulation by institutions or high-net-worth investors. Declining large-holder concentration may indicate distribution. Blave tracks this weekly data per stock with historical trend charts.
Latest2026-10-08
國碩(2406)'s whale (1,000+ lot) shareholder ratio was last updated on 2026-10-08 at 16.54%. Over the past year, 4% of weekly readings were at or below this level.
Source: TDCC
How much time do you spend wiring APIs, pulling data, and debugging — instead of thinking about strategy? Describe the signal, and Blave Agent researches and backtests it.
See what Blave Agent can do →