Shareholding
Whale Holding x Price
Holding Distribution by Tier x Price
Tier Detail (latest week)
| Level | People | Shares (lots) | Pct | Wk chg (pt) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,000張以上 | 106 | 370,829 | 60.64% | +0.48 |
| 800–1,000 張 | 21 | 18,296 | 2.99% | -0.19 |
| 600–800 張 | 37 | 25,310 | 4.13% | -0.04 |
| 400–600 張 | 65 | 31,716 | 5.18% | +0.02 |
| 200–400 張 | 147 | 41,368 | 6.76% | +0.01 |
| 100–200 張 | 188 | 26,368 | 4.31% | +0.00 |
| 50–100 張 | 239 | 17,334 | 2.83% | -0.06 |
| 40–50 張 | 115 | 5,238 | 0.85% | +0.00 |
| 30–40 張 | 138 | 4,843 | 0.79% | +0.00 |
| 20–30 張 | 256 | 6,390 | 1.04% | +0.01 |
| 15–20 張 | 239 | 4,238 | 0.69% | -0.02 |
| 10–15 張 | 477 | 5,972 | 0.97% | -0.02 |
| 5–10 張 | 1,568 | 11,743 | 1.92% | -0.01 |
| 1–5 張 | 20,956 | 35,821 | 5.85% | -0.15 |
| 1張以下 | 59,041 | 6,045 | 0.98% | -0.03 |
Holding Distribution by Tier x Price
Tier Detail (latest week)
Auto Read
Latest
Whale holding
—
—
Retail holding
—
—
Large holding
—
—
Latest2026-10-30
聯詠(3034)'s whale (1,000+ lot) shareholder ratio was last updated on 2026-10-30 at 60.64%. Over the past year, 100% of weekly readings were at or below this level.
Whale holding
60.64%
Large holding
19.06%
Retail holding
8.75%
About This Metric
Definition
Groups shareholders by lots held and shows each group's share of holdings.
How to Read
A rising large-holder share often means big money accumulating. Large holders falling while small ones rise may mean distribution.
- “1,000-lot holders” hold more than 1,000 lots; on the chart, “large holders” hold 200–1,000 lots and “retail” fewer than 10.
Source
TDCC
How much time do you spend wiring APIs, pulling data, and debugging — instead of thinking about strategy? Describe the signal, and Blave Agent researches and backtests it.
See what Blave Agent can do →