Shareholding
Whale Holding x Price
Holding Distribution by Tier x Price
Tier Detail (latest week)
| Level | People | Shares (lots) | Pct | Wk chg (pt) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,000張以上 | 29 | 144,632 | 66.27% | -0.44 |
| 800–1,000 張 | 8 | 7,151 | 3.27% | +0.46 |
| 600–800 張 | 8 | 5,463 | 2.50% | -0.25 |
| 400–600 張 | 11 | 5,351 | 2.45% | +0.43 |
| 200–400 張 | 33 | 10,006 | 4.58% | -0.04 |
| 100–200 張 | 56 | 8,000 | 3.66% | -0.21 |
| 50–100 張 | 86 | 5,928 | 2.71% | +0.02 |
| 40–50 張 | 47 | 2,163 | 0.99% | +0.03 |
| 30–40 張 | 73 | 2,584 | 1.18% | +0.02 |
| 20–30 張 | 125 | 3,150 | 1.44% | +0.04 |
| 15–20 張 | 143 | 2,597 | 1.18% | +0.02 |
| 10–15 張 | 215 | 2,720 | 1.24% | -0.02 |
| 5–10 張 | 651 | 5,028 | 2.30% | -0.04 |
| 1–5 張 | 7,129 | 12,512 | 5.73% | -0.03 |
| 1張以下 | 5,934 | 946 | 0.43% | +0.00 |
Auto Read
Latest
How to Read Taiwan Stock Shareholder Concentration Data
Taiwan Stock DataTaiwan's TDCC (Taiwan Depository & Clearing Corporation) publishes weekly shareholding distribution data, grouping all shareholders by lot size — from 1–10 lots to over 1,000 lots. When the percentage held by large shareholders (400+ or 1,000+ lots) rises steadily, it often signals accumulation by institutions or high-net-worth investors. Declining large-holder concentration may indicate distribution. Blave tracks this weekly data per stock with historical trend charts.
Latest2026-10-08
凌華(6166)'s whale (1,000+ lot) shareholder ratio was last updated on 2026-10-08 at 66.27%. Over the past year, 22% of weekly readings were at or below this level.
Source: TDCC
How much time do you spend wiring APIs, pulling data, and debugging — instead of thinking about strategy? Describe the signal, and Blave Agent researches and backtests it.
See what Blave Agent can do →