Shareholding
Whale Holding x Price
Holding Distribution by Tier x Price
Tier Detail (latest week)
| Level | People | Shares (lots) | Pct | Wk chg (pt) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,000張以上 | 9 | 49,027 | 45.81% | +0.27 |
| 800–1,000 張 | 1 | 862 | 0.80% | +0.00 |
| 600–800 張 | 4 | 2,696 | 2.51% | -0.23 |
| 400–600 張 | 6 | 2,772 | 2.59% | +0.44 |
| 200–400 張 | 18 | 4,898 | 4.57% | -0.65 |
| 100–200 張 | 43 | 6,294 | 5.88% | +0.10 |
| 50–100 張 | 69 | 5,124 | 4.78% | +0.07 |
| 40–50 張 | 28 | 1,297 | 1.21% | -0.08 |
| 30–40 張 | 66 | 2,353 | 2.19% | +0.06 |
| 20–30 張 | 119 | 3,083 | 2.88% | -0.01 |
| 15–20 張 | 167 | 3,118 | 2.91% | -0.05 |
| 10–15 張 | 258 | 3,323 | 3.10% | +0.10 |
| 5–10 張 | 844 | 6,711 | 6.27% | -0.07 |
| 1–5 張 | 7,894 | 15,093 | 14.10% | +0.07 |
| 1張以下 | 12,904 | 366 | 0.34% | +0.00 |
Auto Read
Latest
How to Read Taiwan Stock Shareholder Concentration Data
Taiwan Stock DataTaiwan's TDCC (Taiwan Depository & Clearing Corporation) publishes weekly shareholding distribution data, grouping all shareholders by lot size — from 1–10 lots to over 1,000 lots. When the percentage held by large shareholders (400+ or 1,000+ lots) rises steadily, it often signals accumulation by institutions or high-net-worth investors. Declining large-holder concentration may indicate distribution. Blave tracks this weekly data per stock with historical trend charts.
Latest2026-10-08
芯鼎(6695)'s whale (1,000+ lot) shareholder ratio was last updated on 2026-10-08 at 45.81%. Over the past year, 100% of weekly readings were at or below this level.
Source: TDCC
How much time do you spend wiring APIs, pulling data, and debugging — instead of thinking about strategy? Describe the signal, and Blave Agent researches and backtests it.
See what Blave Agent can do →