Shareholding
Whale Holding x Price
Holding Distribution by Tier x Price
Tier Detail (latest week)
| Level | People | Shares (lots) | Pct | Wk chg (pt) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,000張以上 | 18 | 32,904 | 49.73% | -0.01 |
| 800–1,000 張 | 3 | 2,728 | 4.12% | +0.00 |
| 600–800 張 | 7 | 4,581 | 6.92% | -0.02 |
| 400–600 張 | 13 | 6,506 | 9.83% | -0.04 |
| 200–400 張 | 17 | 4,644 | 7.02% | -0.32 |
| 100–200 張 | 21 | 2,819 | 4.26% | +0.10 |
| 50–100 張 | 38 | 2,715 | 4.10% | +0.09 |
| 40–50 張 | 16 | 728 | 1.10% | +0.16 |
| 30–40 張 | 19 | 656 | 0.99% | -0.10 |
| 20–30 張 | 40 | 1,028 | 1.55% | +0.10 |
| 15–20 張 | 34 | 618 | 0.93% | -0.03 |
| 10–15 張 | 78 | 1,008 | 1.52% | +0.02 |
| 5–10 張 | 225 | 1,735 | 2.62% | +0.05 |
| 1–5 張 | 1,713 | 3,272 | 4.94% | +0.02 |
| 1張以下 | 1,138 | 209 | 0.31% | +0.00 |
Auto Read
Latest
How to Read Taiwan Stock Shareholder Concentration Data
Taiwan Stock DataTaiwan's TDCC (Taiwan Depository & Clearing Corporation) publishes weekly shareholding distribution data, grouping all shareholders by lot size — from 1–10 lots to over 1,000 lots. When the percentage held by large shareholders (400+ or 1,000+ lots) rises steadily, it often signals accumulation by institutions or high-net-worth investors. Declining large-holder concentration may indicate distribution. Blave tracks this weekly data per stock with historical trend charts.
Latest2026-10-08
青松健康(6931)'s whale (1,000+ lot) shareholder ratio was last updated on 2026-10-08 at 49.73%. Over the past year, 6% of weekly readings were at or below this level.
Source: TDCC
How much time do you spend wiring APIs, pulling data, and debugging — instead of thinking about strategy? Describe the signal, and Blave Agent researches and backtests it.
See what Blave Agent can do →