Shareholding
Whale Holding x Price
Holding Distribution by Tier x Price
Tier Detail (latest week)
| Level | People | Shares (lots) | Pct | Wk chg (pt) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,000張以上 | 15 | 115,268 | 76.84% | +0.02 |
| 800–1,000 張 | 2 | 1,808 | 1.20% | +0.00 |
| 600–800 張 | 5 | 3,291 | 2.19% | -0.46 |
| 400–600 張 | 7 | 3,208 | 2.13% | +0.40 |
| 200–400 張 | 12 | 3,450 | 2.30% | +0.04 |
| 100–200 張 | 22 | 3,140 | 2.09% | +0.01 |
| 50–100 張 | 66 | 4,849 | 3.23% | +0.01 |
| 40–50 張 | 29 | 1,328 | 0.88% | +0.06 |
| 30–40 張 | 44 | 1,599 | 1.06% | -0.05 |
| 20–30 張 | 84 | 2,115 | 1.41% | -0.01 |
| 15–20 張 | 90 | 1,653 | 1.10% | +0.00 |
| 10–15 張 | 108 | 1,399 | 0.93% | +0.02 |
| 5–10 張 | 314 | 2,592 | 1.72% | -0.02 |
| 1–5 張 | 2,154 | 4,254 | 2.83% | +0.00 |
| 1張以下 | 588 | 46 | 0.03% | +0.00 |
Auto Read
Latest
How to Read Taiwan Stock Shareholder Concentration Data
Taiwan Stock DataTaiwan's TDCC (Taiwan Depository & Clearing Corporation) publishes weekly shareholding distribution data, grouping all shareholders by lot size — from 1–10 lots to over 1,000 lots. When the percentage held by large shareholders (400+ or 1,000+ lots) rises steadily, it often signals accumulation by institutions or high-net-worth investors. Declining large-holder concentration may indicate distribution. Blave tracks this weekly data per stock with historical trend charts.
Latest2026-10-08
潤泰材(8463)'s whale (1,000+ lot) shareholder ratio was last updated on 2026-10-08 at 76.84%. Over the past year, 100% of weekly readings were at or below this level.
Source: TDCC
How much time do you spend wiring APIs, pulling data, and debugging — instead of thinking about strategy? Describe the signal, and Blave Agent researches and backtests it.
See what Blave Agent can do →