Foreign Holding %
Price × Foreign Holding
Daily Detail
| Date | Close | Foreign Holding % | Foreign Shares | Chg (lots) | Remaining Room |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-31 | 90.3 | 7.01% | 18,983 | -1 | 92.98% |
| 08-28 | 91.0 | 7.01% | 18,985 | -198 | 92.98% |
| 08-27 | 91.5 | 7.08% | 19,183 | +55 | 92.91% |
| 08-26 | 90.4 | 7.06% | 19,127 | +25 | 92.93% |
| 08-25 | 90.2 | 7.05% | 19,103 | -19 | 92.94% |
| 08-24 | 91.0 | 7.06% | 19,122 | -40 | 92.93% |
| 08-21 | 91.6 | 7.07% | 19,161 | +108 | 92.92% |
| 08-20 | 92.0 | 7.03% | 19,054 | +119 | 92.96% |
| 08-19 | 89.4 | 6.99% | 18,935 | -16 | 93.00% |
| 08-18 | 90.2 | 6.99% | 18,951 | -48 | 93.00% |
| 08-17 | 92.2 | 7.01% | 19,000 | +215 | 92.98% |
| 08-14 | 88.3 | 6.93% | 18,785 | +20 | 93.06% |
| 08-13 | 87.5 | 6.92% | 18,765 | -349 | 93.07% |
| 08-12 | 88.8 | 7.05% | 19,114 | -67 | 92.94% |
| 08-11 | 88.5 | 7.08% | 19,181 | -250 | 92.91% |
| 08-10 | 90.5 | 7.17% | 19,431 | -32 | 92.82% |
| 08-07 | 90.1 | 7.18% | 19,463 | -191 | 92.81% |
| 08-06 | 93.0 | 7.25% | 19,654 | +255 | 92.74% |
| 08-05 | 87.9 | 7.16% | 19,399 | +8 | 92.83% |
| 08-04 | 88.3 | 7.16% | 19,392 | -140 | 92.83% |
Auto Read
Latest Day
What Foreign Shareholding Ratio Tells You
Foreign shareholding ratio shows the percentage of a stock's total shares held by foreign investors over time. A rising trend signals growing institutional confidence; a sharp decline may indicate large-scale exits. Stocks with consistently high foreign ownership often attract greater analyst coverage and market liquidity. Blave provides historical foreign shareholding trend data per stock.
Latest Day2026-08-31
達欣工(2535)'s foreign shareholding ratio was last updated on 2026-08-31 at 7.01%. Over the past year, 19% of trading days had a foreign shareholding ratio at or below this level.
How much time do you spend wiring APIs, pulling data, and debugging — instead of thinking about strategy? Describe the signal, and Blave Agent researches and backtests it.
See what Blave Agent can do →
Dashboard