Foreign Holding %
Price × Foreign Holding
Daily Detail
| Date | Close | Foreign Holding % | Foreign Shares | Chg (lots) | Remaining Room |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-31 | 33.6 | 9.89% | 43,391 | -66 | 90.10% |
| 08-28 | 34.2 | 9.90% | 43,457 | +643 | 90.09% |
| 08-27 | 34.2 | 9.76% | 42,814 | -626 | 90.23% |
| 08-26 | 34.8 | 9.90% | 43,440 | +2,280 | 90.09% |
| 08-25 | 32.6 | 9.38% | 41,160 | -235 | 90.61% |
| 08-24 | 32.1 | 9.43% | 41,395 | +1,530 | 90.56% |
| 08-21 | 31.2 | 9.08% | 39,864 | -444 | 90.91% |
| 08-20 | 31.1 | 9.18% | 40,309 | +379 | 90.81% |
| 08-19 | 29.9 | 9.10% | 39,929 | -726 | 90.89% |
| 08-18 | 30.3 | 9.26% | 40,655 | -1,216 | 90.73% |
| 08-17 | 31.4 | 9.54% | 41,871 | +914 | 90.45% |
| 08-14 | 30.4 | 9.33% | 40,958 | -409 | 90.66% |
| 08-13 | 31.4 | 9.43% | 41,367 | -460 | 90.56% |
| 08-12 | 31.8 | 9.53% | 41,827 | +699 | 90.46% |
| 08-11 | 31.1 | 9.37% | 41,128 | -350 | 90.62% |
| 08-10 | 31.9 | 9.45% | 41,478 | +1,167 | 90.54% |
| 08-07 | 31.8 | 9.19% | 40,311 | -420 | 90.80% |
| 08-06 | 32.5 | 9.28% | 40,731 | +104 | 90.71% |
| 08-05 | 33.4 | 9.26% | 40,626 | +1,632 | 90.73% |
| 08-04 | 31.7 | 8.89% | 38,994 | +866 | 91.10% |
Auto Read
Latest Day
What Foreign Shareholding Ratio Tells You
Foreign shareholding ratio shows the percentage of a stock's total shares held by foreign investors over time. A rising trend signals growing institutional confidence; a sharp decline may indicate large-scale exits. Stocks with consistently high foreign ownership often attract greater analyst coverage and market liquidity. Blave provides historical foreign shareholding trend data per stock.
Latest Day2026-08-31
台亞(2340)'s foreign shareholding ratio was last updated on 2026-08-31 at 9.89%. Over the past year, 90% of trading days had a foreign shareholding ratio at or below this level.
How much time do you spend wiring APIs, pulling data, and debugging — instead of thinking about strategy? Describe the signal, and Blave Agent researches and backtests it.
See what Blave Agent can do →
Dashboard