Foreign Holding %
Price × Foreign Holding
Daily Detail
| Date | Close | Foreign Holding % | Foreign Shares | Chg (lots) | Remaining Room |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-31 | 103.0 | 4.32% | 12,491 | -61 | 95.67% |
| 08-28 | 99.6 | 4.35% | 12,552 | -324 | 95.64% |
| 08-27 | 99.9 | 4.46% | 12,875 | -698 | 95.53% |
| 08-26 | 102.0 | 4.70% | 13,573 | +1,811 | 95.29% |
| 08-25 | 96.8 | 4.07% | 11,762 | -474 | 95.92% |
| 08-24 | 100.0 | 4.24% | 12,236 | -15 | 95.75% |
| 08-21 | 98.4 | 4.24% | 12,251 | +303 | 95.75% |
| 08-20 | 103.0 | 4.14% | 11,949 | +98 | 95.85% |
| 08-19 | 102.0 | 4.10% | 11,851 | -218 | 95.89% |
| 08-18 | 105.0 | 4.18% | 12,069 | -757 | 95.81% |
| 08-17 | 106.5 | 4.44% | 12,827 | +354 | 95.55% |
| 08-14 | 102.5 | 4.32% | 12,473 | +404 | 95.67% |
| 08-13 | 104.0 | 4.18% | 12,070 | -802 | 95.81% |
| 08-12 | 104.0 | 4.46% | 12,872 | -529 | 95.53% |
| 08-11 | 101.5 | 4.64% | 13,401 | -869 | 95.35% |
| 08-10 | 107.0 | 4.94% | 14,270 | +619 | 95.05% |
| 08-07 | 98.0 | 4.73% | 13,651 | -830 | 95.26% |
| 08-06 | 103.5 | 5.01% | 14,481 | +199 | 94.98% |
| 08-05 | 104.0 | 4.94% | 14,282 | +203 | 95.05% |
| 08-04 | 94.8 | 4.87% | 14,079 | -981 | 95.12% |
Auto Read
Latest Day
What Foreign Shareholding Ratio Tells You
Foreign shareholding ratio shows the percentage of a stock's total shares held by foreign investors over time. A rising trend signals growing institutional confidence; a sharp decline may indicate large-scale exits. Stocks with consistently high foreign ownership often attract greater analyst coverage and market liquidity. Blave provides historical foreign shareholding trend data per stock.
Latest Day2026-08-31
嘉晶(3016)'s foreign shareholding ratio was last updated on 2026-08-31 at 4.32%. Over the past year, 68% of trading days had a foreign shareholding ratio at or below this level.
How much time do you spend wiring APIs, pulling data, and debugging — instead of thinking about strategy? Describe the signal, and Blave Agent researches and backtests it.
See what Blave Agent can do →
Dashboard