Foreign Holding %
Price × Foreign Holding
Daily Detail
| Date | Close | Foreign Holding % | Foreign Shares | Chg (lots) | Remaining Room |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-28 | 80.1 | 13.50% | 13,436 | -1 | 86.49% |
| 08-27 | 79.5 | 13.50% | 13,437 | +26 | 86.49% |
| 08-26 | 80.1 | 13.47% | 13,411 | +2,235 | 86.52% |
| 08-25 | 77.8 | 11.23% | 11,176 | +44 | 88.76% |
| 08-24 | 77.5 | 11.18% | 11,132 | +4 | 88.81% |
| 08-21 | 78.1 | 11.18% | 11,127 | +36 | 88.81% |
| 08-20 | 78.9 | 11.14% | 11,091 | +38 | 88.85% |
| 08-19 | 78.1 | 11.10% | 11,053 | -69 | 88.89% |
| 08-18 | 79.1 | 11.17% | 11,122 | -103 | 88.82% |
| 08-17 | 79.0 | 11.28% | 11,225 | +123 | 88.71% |
| 08-14 | 77.2 | 11.15% | 11,102 | -150 | 88.84% |
| 08-13 | 79.6 | 11.30% | 11,252 | +23 | 88.69% |
| 08-12 | 78.9 | 11.28% | 11,230 | +234 | 88.71% |
| 08-11 | 78.1 | 11.05% | 10,996 | +169 | 88.94% |
| 08-10 | 77.1 | 10.88% | 10,826 | +30 | 89.11% |
| 08-07 | 76.6 | 10.85% | 10,796 | -38 | 89.14% |
| 08-06 | 78.3 | 10.88% | 10,834 | -7 | 89.11% |
| 08-05 | 77.8 | 10.89% | 10,841 | +36 | 89.10% |
| 08-04 | 76.5 | 10.85% | 10,805 | +85 | 89.14% |
| 08-03 | 75.8 | 10.77% | 10,720 | -23 | 89.22% |
Auto Read
Latest Day
What Foreign Shareholding Ratio Tells You
Foreign shareholding ratio shows the percentage of a stock's total shares held by foreign investors over time. A rising trend signals growing institutional confidence; a sharp decline may indicate large-scale exits. Stocks with consistently high foreign ownership often attract greater analyst coverage and market liquidity. Blave provides historical foreign shareholding trend data per stock.
Latest Day2026-08-28
晶焱(6411)'s foreign shareholding ratio was last updated on 2026-08-28 at 13.50%. Over the past year, 100% of trading days had a foreign shareholding ratio at or below this level.
How much time do you spend wiring APIs, pulling data, and debugging — instead of thinking about strategy? Describe the signal, and Blave Agent researches and backtests it.
See what Blave Agent can do →
Dashboard