Foreign Holding %
Price × Foreign Holding
Daily Detail
| Date | Close | Foreign Holding % | Foreign Shares | Chg (lots) | Remaining Room |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-31 | 200.5 | 10.78% | 5,926 | +9 | 89.21% |
| 08-28 | 205.0 | 10.76% | 5,917 | -82 | 89.23% |
| 08-27 | 205.5 | 10.91% | 5,999 | +18 | 89.08% |
| 08-26 | 200.0 | 10.88% | 5,982 | +59 | 89.11% |
| 08-25 | 198.0 | 10.77% | 5,922 | -30 | 89.22% |
| 08-24 | 196.5 | 10.82% | 5,952 | +27 | 89.17% |
| 08-21 | 198.0 | 10.77% | 5,925 | +11 | 89.22% |
| 08-20 | 200.0 | 10.75% | 5,914 | +34 | 89.24% |
| 08-19 | 199.5 | 10.69% | 5,880 | +48 | 89.30% |
| 08-18 | 200.0 | 10.60% | 5,832 | +28 | 89.39% |
| 08-17 | 206.5 | 10.55% | 5,804 | +18 | 89.44% |
| 08-14 | 205.5 | 10.52% | 5,786 | -51 | 89.47% |
| 08-13 | 213.0 | 10.61% | 5,837 | -3 | 89.38% |
| 08-12 | 212.0 | 10.62% | 5,840 | -2 | 89.37% |
| 08-11 | 211.0 | 10.62% | 5,842 | -40 | 89.37% |
| 08-10 | 215.5 | 10.69% | 5,882 | -56 | 89.30% |
| 08-07 | 209.5 | 10.80% | 5,938 | -88 | 89.19% |
| 08-06 | 217.5 | 10.96% | 6,026 | -366 | 89.03% |
| 08-05 | 231.5 | 11.62% | 6,391 | -98 | 88.37% |
| 08-04 | 210.5 | 11.80% | 6,490 | +22 | 88.19% |
Auto Read
Latest Day
What Foreign Shareholding Ratio Tells You
Foreign shareholding ratio shows the percentage of a stock's total shares held by foreign investors over time. A rising trend signals growing institutional confidence; a sharp decline may indicate large-scale exits. Stocks with consistently high foreign ownership often attract greater analyst coverage and market liquidity. Blave provides historical foreign shareholding trend data per stock.
Latest Day2026-08-31
鈺太(6679)'s foreign shareholding ratio was last updated on 2026-08-31 at 10.78%. Over the past year, 90% of trading days had a foreign shareholding ratio at or below this level.
How much time do you spend wiring APIs, pulling data, and debugging — instead of thinking about strategy? Describe the signal, and Blave Agent researches and backtests it.
See what Blave Agent can do →
Dashboard